rss_feed Latest News

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 17 Coed Varsity Wrestling vs. Elkhorn High School, Omaha South High School Triangular @ Northwest High School 6:00 pm | Northwest High School Dec 17 Coed Junior Varsity Wrestling vs. Elkhorn High School, Omaha South High School Triangular @ Northwest High School 6:00 pm | Northwest High School Dec 18 Boys Varsity Swimming vs.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Coed Varsity Wrestling at Tournament @ Thomas Jefferson Field House, Council Bluff, Iowa 5:30 pm   Dec 10 Coed Junior Varsity Wrestling at Tournament @ Thomas Jefferson Field House, Council Bluff, Iowa 5:30 pm   Dec 11 Boys Varsity Swimming at Bryan High School Meet @ Bryan Middle School 4:30 pm | Bryan

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 03 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Millard South High School Millard South 7:30 pm | Northwest High School Dec 04 Boys Varsity Swimming vs. Bellevue East Senior 5:00 pm | Morton Middle School, Dec 04 Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Bellevue East Senior 5:00 pm | Morton Middle School, Dec 04 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 29 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Benson High School Benson High School 5:30 pm | Northwest High School Nov 29 Boys Varsity Swimming at Meet @ Lincoln North Star High School 5:30 pm | Lincoln North Star High School Nov 29 Girls Varsity Swimming at Meet @ Lincoln North Star High School 5:30 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 20 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Lincoln (High) Lincoln (High) 5:30 pm | Northwest High School Nov 20 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Mount Michael Benedictine Mount Michael Benedictine 7:15 pm | Northwest High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07

Oct 02 Girls Varsity Golf at Bryan High School, Fremont High School, Kearney High School, Millard West High School, Papillion-La Vista High School, Ralston High School District @ Tiburon Golf Club 8:30 am | Tiburon Golf Club Oct 03 Girls Varsity Golf at Millard North High School, Millard South High School, Millard West High School,

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 24 – Sep 30

Sep 25 Girls Varsity Golf at Westside High School, Omaha Central High School Metro Tournament @ Elmwood Golf Course 9:00 am | Elmwood Golf Course Sep 25 Boys Varsity Tennis at Omaha South High School Omaha South High School 4:00 pm | HP Tennis Complex Sep 27 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Omaha North High School