crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 21 – Jan 27

Jan 22 Girls Varsity Swimming at Omaha Central High School Meet @ Norris Middle 5:30 pm | Norris Middle Jan 22 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Burke High School Burke High School 5:30 pm | Burke High School Jan 22 Boys Varsity Swimming at Omaha Central High School Meet @ Norris Middle 5:30 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 14 – Jan 20

Jan 16 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Omaha Central High School Omaha Central 5:45 pm | Omaha Central High School Jan 16 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Omaha Central High School Omaha Central 6:00 pm | Northwest High School Jan 17 Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Omaha North High School Meet @ Morton Middle School, 5:00

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13

Jan 08 Coed Junior Varsity Wrestling at Benson High School Benson High School 4:00 pm   Jan 08 Coed Varsity Wrestling at Benson High School Benson High School 4:00 pm   Jan 09 Boys Varsity Swimming vs. Benson High School Benson High School 5:00 pm | Morton Middle School, Jan 09 Girls Varsity Swimming vs.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Dec 31 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Omaha North High School Omaha North High School TBA | Omaha North High School Jan 02 Boys Varsity Basketball at Tba TBA TBA   Jan 02 Girls Varsity Basketball at Tba TBA TBA   Jan 03 Boys Varsity Basketball at Tba TBA TBA   Jan 03 Girls Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 27 Boys Varsity Basketball at Benson High School Benson High School 2:45 pm | Creighton Prep High School Dec 27 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Omaha Gross Omaha Gross 5:00 pm | Omaha North High School Dec 28 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Omaha North High School Omaha North High School TBA | Omaha

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 17 Coed Varsity Wrestling vs. Elkhorn High School, Omaha South High School Triangular @ Northwest High School 6:00 pm | Northwest High School Dec 17 Coed Junior Varsity Wrestling vs. Elkhorn High School, Omaha South High School Triangular @ Northwest High School 6:00 pm | Northwest High School Dec 18 Boys Varsity Swimming vs.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Coed Varsity Wrestling at Tournament @ Thomas Jefferson Field House, Council Bluff, Iowa 5:30 pm   Dec 10 Coed Junior Varsity Wrestling at Tournament @ Thomas Jefferson Field House, Council Bluff, Iowa 5:30 pm   Dec 11 Boys Varsity Swimming at Bryan High School Meet @ Bryan Middle School 4:30 pm | Bryan

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 03 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Millard South High School Millard South 7:30 pm | Northwest High School Dec 04 Boys Varsity Swimming vs. Bellevue East Senior 5:00 pm | Morton Middle School, Dec 04 Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Bellevue East Senior 5:00 pm | Morton Middle School, Dec 04 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 29 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Benson High School Benson High School 5:30 pm | Northwest High School Nov 29 Boys Varsity Swimming at Meet @ Lincoln North Star High School 5:30 pm | Lincoln North Star High School Nov 29 Girls Varsity Swimming at Meet @ Lincoln North Star High School 5:30 pm |